Main Header Holder

Header Portals

Main Header Holder (Mobile)

Logo & Toggle Holder

Mobile Toggle

Sticky Buttons (Mobile)

Sticky Buttons

Scroll Down Line

12-time winner of the FACA’s Carey E. McDonald Award Athletic Program of the Year 

3-time winner of the Fred E. Rozelle Sportsmanship Award 

11-time winner of the Floyd E. Lay Sunshine Cup All Sports Award 

Divider_Logo

State Championships

1975       Girls Volleyball 
1976       Girls Basketball
1978       Girls Basketball
1979       Boys Basketball
1986       Boys Soccer       
1986       Girls Softball      
1991       Baseball              
1991       Boys Soccer
1993       Girls Basketball
1993       Baseball
1995       Boys Soccer       
1995       Volleyball

1996       Girls Volleyball 
1997       Girls Cross Country         
1998       Girls Soccer        
1998       Boys Cross Country
1998       Girls Cross Country
1998       Girls Track
1999       Girls Track
1999       Girls Cross Country
1999       Boys Cross Country
2000       Girls Track
2000       Boys Track
2000       Boys Cross Country
2001       Girls Cross Country

2001       Boys Cross Country
2002       Girls Track
2002       Boys Track
2002       Boys Cross Country
2003       Boys Track
2004       Boys Track
2004       Boys Soccer
2005       Girls Cross Country
2010       Boys Track          
2013       Girls Track
2017       Boys Soccer

10 Years of Collegiate Athletes

2020 Athletic Commitments (11)
Jay Brown - Florida State University - Cross Country
Sam Chase - Jacksonville University - Lacrosse
Isabella Choice - Rutgers University-Camden - Volleyball
Alex Guzman - Oglethorpe University - Soccer
Brecht Heuchan - Randolph Macon College - Football
AJ Miller - Tallahassee Community College - Track and Field (Discus)
Kendall Minter - Auburn University - Diving
Robert Parker-Crawford - Illinois State University - Football
Harrison Tate - Birmingham-Southern College - Football
Vinny Wallach - Keiser University - Lacrosse
Matthew Winegardener - Mercer University - Lacrosse

2019 Athletic Commitments (10)
Parker Betts - Nyack College - Soccer
David Durden - Sewanee: The University of the South - Football
Ezi Emenike - University of Southern California - Crew
Grant Harrison - Coastal Alabama Community College - Baseball
Haley Harrison - South Georgia State College - Softball
Addyson Lewis - Jacksonville University - Volleyball
Jack Murrah - Oglethorpe University - Basketball
Jason Norris - Northwest Florida State College - Baseball
Karie Pearson - Stetson University - Equestrian
Eljin Rhymes - Florida A&M University - Football

2018 Athletic Commitments (14)
Bryson Bianco - Troy University - Golf
Matthew Boynton - Tallahassee Community College - Baseball
Rafi Chambasian - Nova Southeastern - Swimming
Spencer Fairfield - Spring Hill College - Golf
Julianna Heuchan - Randolph-Macon - Soccer
Damien Hofmann - The Citadel - Football
Pierce Johnson - North Carolina Wesleyan College - Basketball
Anna Lewis - Florida State - Cross Country
John Menton - Williams College - Golf
Makenzie Mullins - Presbyterian College - Softball
Skila Rogers - Waldorf University - Basketball
Eldonna Steffen - West Georgia - Volleyball
Jewel Strawberry - Boston College - Volleyball
Mary Catherine Waddell - Gettysburg College - Softball

2017 Athletic Commitments (10)
Anna Beck - Cornell University - Polo
Lucas Briggs -Oglethorpe University - Baseball and Soccer
Melanie Canfield - Embry Riddle - Volleyball 
Mary Frances Danie - Rhodes Collge - Volleyball
Zach Jones - Newberry College- Lacrosse
Jake Mazziotta - Virginia Military Institute-Cross Country
Molly McCann - UNC Pembroke - Cross Country
Evan Oakley - Lenoir Rhyne, NC - Lacrosse
William Perrigan - Florida Southern - Tennis
Garritt Schwarz - Roanoke College - Lacrosse
Caroline Willis - Davidson - Cross Country

2016 Athletic Commitments (12)
Kirby Allen - Oglethorpe - Soccer
George Escobar - University of North Florida - Track & Field
Billy Grant - George Washington Univ - Baseball
Mary Kathryn Healy - Oxford at Emory - Tennis
Lewis Langford - Colgate University - Lacrosse
Max McKinley - College of Charleston - Baseball
Kyle McWilliams - Florida Southern College - Basketball
Darin Meeker - Colorado School of Mines - Track & Field
Chad Minter - Jacksonville Univ. - Lacrosse
Tanner Stafford - Oglethorpe - Baseball
Ellie Stubblefield - Tallahassee Community College - XC
Katie Whitworth - Mercer Univ - XC & Track

2015 Athletic Commitments (7):
Matthew Deal - Georgetown University - Football
Luke Langford - Washington & Lee University - Lacrosse
Camryn Parker - Washington University in St. Louis - Basketball
Hannah Schuchts - University of Missouri - Basketball
Matthew Sweeney - Stetson University - Football
Teddy Transou - Duke University - Lacrosse
Jacob Wright - Maryville College - Football

2014 Athletic Commitments (15)
Joshua Cottle - Grinnell College - Swimming
Kelley Everett - Huntingdon College - Soccer
Justin Ghazvini - Huntingdon College - Basketball & Football
Olivia Hunter - Washington & Lee University - Soccer
Deja Jeffery - College of Central Florida - Basketball
Andrew Killinger - Vassar College - Lacrosse
Christian Kobes - Warner University - Baseball
Reanna Leoni - Lafayette College - Soccer
Kolby McWilliams - Florida Southern College - Golf
Josh Price - Univerity of West Florida - Football
Kenya Pye - University of New Mexico - Basketball
Scott Reardon - Thomas University - Baseball
Chase Schaum - Auburn University - Football
Hale Scott - University of Central Florida - Volleyball
Matt Weaver - King University (TN) - Soccer

2013 Athletic Commitments (12)
Stefanie Kurgatt-Georgetown -Track
Haley Kole-UVA-Volleyball
Jade Strawberry-UCONN-Volleyball
Tucker Schwarz-Merrimack College-Lacrosse
Trip Transou-Duke-Lacrosse
Caroline Parrish-Thomas University-Golf
Kyle Weaver-Carnegie Mellon-Pole Vault
Travis Covert-UNF-Cross Country/Track
Morgan Wilkins-Rhodes-Tennis
Justin Barineau-TCC-Baseball
Edgar Moore- Hampden-Sydney (VA)-Football
Kelli Rosser-Florida Southern-Softball

2012 Athletic Commitments (5)
Precious Hall-James Madison- Basketball
Lee Williams- FAMU-FB & Track
Nikki Diamantis- TCU-Equestrian
Chris Perrigan- FL Gulf Coast-Tennis
Brett Landau- UNC-Asheville-Tennis

2011 Athletic Commitments (4)
Trevor Carson-Navy-Gymnastics
Patrick Swain-Navy- Cross Country
Kyle Goller-Florida Southern-Swimming
Macie Wilkins - John Hopkins - Tennis