Main Header Holder

Header Portals

Main Header Holder (Mobile)

Logo & Toggle Holder

Mobile Toggle

Sticky Buttons (Mobile)

Sticky Buttons

Scroll Down Line

Maclay faculty are passionate about helping our students find their passions and succeed. 

Our Faculty

Divider_Logo

Search for Faculty and Staff

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 101 - 150 of 160 constituents
Willie Mitchell

Willie Mitchell

Security officer

Charla Mullinax

Pre-K4 Assistant
Alison Murrah

Alison Murrah

Nurse's Assistant
Hannah Nalls

Hannah Nalls

1st Grade Teacher

Leigh Ellen Nettles

1st Grade Teacher, Mini Marauder Theatre Company, Director, Maraduer Dance Company, Director
Lee Norment

Lee Norment

US English Teacher, English Department Chair, Spectrum Club, Co-sponsor

Julie Obrecht

US Math Teacher
Michael Obrecht

Michael Obrecht

Director of Admission, Maclay Parent Ambassadors Sponsor, Maclay Student Ambassador Sponsor
Nina Olivardia

Nina Olivardia

MS Social Studies Teacher, 7th Grade Civics Teacher, Jr Theatre Troop Co-Sponsor
Rikki Overstreet

Rikki Overstreet

MS Language Arts Department Chair, 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Hanna Parisi

Hanna Parisi

MS Mathematics Teacher, Co-Sponsor of the Math Club, Homeroom Advisor, Rock Climbing Club Sponsor
Rachel Paul

Rachel Paul

MS Science Department Chair, 7th Grade Science Teacher, MS Science Fair Coordinator, MS Forensics Teacher
Emma Perry

Emma Perry

MS World Language Department Chair, MS Latin Teacher, MS FJCL Sponsor, Pep Bank co-sponsor
William Perry

William Perry

Teacher, US Physics Teacher, eSports Coach, Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor
Christine Piepmeier

Christine Piepmeier

US History Teacher, Arts & Ideas Sponsor, Model UN Sponsor
Fran Preston

Fran Preston

Pre-K4 Teacher
Lesley Proctor

Lesley Proctor

Learning Specialist, CFL
Lance Ramer

Lance Ramer

Assistant Athletic Director, Head Football Coach, Athletic Liaison to College Counseling
Garrett Robinson

Garrett Robinson

Assistant Director of Admission
Barbara Rubio-Gomez

Barbara Rubio-Gomez

Middle School Director
Allison Ruff

Allison Ruff

2nd Grade Teacher
Frances Sandon

Frances Sandon

Kindergarten Teacher
Pavel Sankovich

Pavel Sankovich

Head Swim Coach, USC Associate Head Coach, Swim Lessons/Summer Camp contact
Kay Schafer

Kay Schafer

Accountant
Caroline Scheer

Caroline Scheer

US Spanish Teacher, Anchor Club Advisor

Juliana Schneider

Nurse's Assistant
Matt Schnippert

Matt Schnippert

US Science Department Chair, AP Chemistry Teacher, Brain Bowl Coach, Senior Class Co-Sponsor, College Advisor
Aaron Seiler

Aaron Seiler

String Orchestra Director
Lori Seise

Lori Seise

2nd Grade Teacher
Drew Sherrod

Drew Sherrod

Head Baseball Coach, MS Physical Education
Lily Shettle

Lily Shettle

1st Grade Assistant
Elizabeth Sheward

Elizabeth Sheward

Middle School Dean of Academics
Prudence Sloderbeck

Prudence Sloderbeck

US World Languages Department Chair, AP Spanish V Teacher, Spanish III Teacher
Carri Smith

Carri Smith

Director of Communications and Enterprise Operations

Elizabeth Smith

Pre-K3 Teacher
Aaron Spotts

Aaron Spotts

US Music Teacher
Kelsey Stalter

Kelsey Stalter

4th Grade Teacher
Peter Stejskal

Peter Stejskal

CIO, Director of Technology
Cindy Stockstill

Cindy Stockstill

US French Teacher, Varsity Girls Golf Coach
Cristy Stout

Cristy Stout

Executive Assistant to Head of School
Caroline Strange

Caroline Strange

1st Grade Teacher
Andrew Surratt

Andrew Surratt

Lower School Physical Education, MS/JV Soccer Coach, Varsity Soccer, Asst Coach, Varsity Baseball, Asst Coach
Debbie Tackett

Debbie Tackett

US Administrative Assistant
Sandra Taylor

Sandra Taylor

Pre-K3 Assistant, Pre-K Morning Duty, LS Kids Club Asst Director
Nancy Anne Teems

Nancy Anne Teems

Director of Health Services, School Nurse
Cindy Thomas

Cindy Thomas

Performing Arts Department Co- Chair, LS Theatre Teacher, MS Theatre Teacher, US Theatre Teacher/Director, Company Sponsor
Donna Tischler

Donna Tischler

Kindergarten Assistant
Benjamin Tuffigo

Benjamin Tuffigo

MS French Teacher
Jeff Van Syckle

Jeff Van Syckle

Lower School Guidance Counselor
Justin VanTassel

Justin VanTassel

US History Teacher, Business and Entrepreneurship Academy Director, Senior Class Advisor, Head Lacrosse Coach, Head Wrestling Coach
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 101 - 150 of 160 constituents

Contact Us

Telephone (Area Code 850)
Admissions Office: 893-7857
Advancement Office: 893-8465
After School Program (6-8): 668-5017
After School Program (K-5): 894-0908
Aquatic Program: 907-1403
Athletic Department: 668-2373
Clinic: 893-5030
College Counseling: 894-0841
Development Office: 893-8465
Guidance Office (9-12): 668-5104

Guidance Office (K-8): 893-3795
Library: 894-0816
Lower School Office (K-5): 668-5103
Main Office Fax: 893-7434
Main Office: 893-2138
Middle School Fax: 894-0177
Middle School Office (6-8): 893-4981
Pre-Kindergarten: 668-5018
Technology: 894-0911
Upper School Office (9-12): 893-6545