Main Header Holder

Header Portals

Main Header Holder (Mobile)

Logo & Toggle Holder

Mobile Toggle

Sticky Buttons (Mobile)

Sticky Buttons

Scroll Down Line

Maclay faculty are passionate about helping our students find their passions and succeed. 

Our Faculty

Divider_Logo

Search for Faculty and Staff

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 51 - 100 of 160 constituents
Lindsey Freeman

Lindsey Freeman

PreK-4 Assistant
Daron Gallina

Daron Gallina

Co-Director of College Counseling

Dean Gargiulo

Middle School Dean of Students, 6th -8th Computer Science teacher, MS Football Assst Coach
Katy Gimbel

Katy Gimbel

Mathematics Deptartment Chair, National Honor Society Advisor
Eugene Granger, Jr

Eugene Granger, Jr

Head Boys Basketball Coach, LS Physical Education Teacher
Sarah Grant

Sarah Grant

Pre-K4 Teacher
Matthew Harmon

Matthew Harmon

LS Music Teacher
Bentley Harris

Bentley Harris

Lower School Dean

Libba Harris

Kindergarten Assistant, Kids Club Director
Rapheal Harris

Rapheal Harris

Middle School Athletic Director
Lora Hauser

Lora Hauser

Kindergarten Assistant
Rosilyn Hendrix

Rosilyn Hendrix

MS Math Teacher
Christine Herzog

Christine Herzog

MS Math Teacher, MS Math Department Chair
Blake Hicks

Blake Hicks

4th Grade Teacher

Cathy Hicks

LS Art Teacher, Wellness Facilitator
Harold Hilliard

Harold Hilliard

Director of Athletics
John Hinson

John Hinson

Assistant Network Administrator
Lauren Holland

Lauren Holland

LS Computer Science Teacher
Stacey Houston

Stacey Houston

Director of Pre-School, Director of Pre-K Kids Club
Liz Hunter

Liz Hunter

2nd Grade Teacher
Debbie Hurley

Debbie Hurley

Director of Alumni Relations
Sehar Iqbal

Sehar Iqbal

1st Grade Assistant

Jessica Kerner

US English Teacher, Senior Class Sponsor, Senior Advisor, Flex Coordinator
Kristin Kline

Kristin Kline

US Science Teacher, Freshman Class Sponsor, MCSC Sponsor
Joe Kupiszewski

Joe Kupiszewski

US Computer Science Teacher, Coding Club Sponsor, Student Astronaut Challenge Club Sponsor, Robotics Club Sponsor, National Computer Science Honor Society Sponsor
Martha Kutter

Martha Kutter

MS Social Studies Chair, 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher, MS Green Club Sponsor, MS Model UN Sponsor, National Geograpic Geo Bee Sponsor
Hannah Lambert

Hannah Lambert

Advancement Officer
Kristi Leger

Kristi Leger

Substitute Staff
Morgan Lewis

Morgan Lewis

Director of Advancement
David Low

David Low

Library Director
Leslie Lundberg

Leslie Lundberg

US PowerSchool Scheduler, Advanced Placement Coordinator, MIP/Certification Specialist
David Madden

David Madden

US Science Teacher
Mark Maley

Mark Maley

Athletic Operations
Elizabeth Marschall

Elizabeth Marschall

Pre-K3 Teacher
Maggie Masferrer

Maggie Masferrer

MS Spanish Teacher, Seventh Grade Chairperson, Washington D.C. Coordinator, National Junior Beta Sponsor

Kyle Maurey

US Art Teacher
Deborah Mayer

Deborah Mayer

US English Teacher, Yearbook Sponsor
Keith Mayo

Keith Mayo

Information Technology
Stephanie McCann

Stephanie McCann

US History Teacher, Junior Class Sponsor
Shana McComb

Shana McComb

Assistant Director of Maclay Center for Learning, Learning Specialist
Hattie McCreless

Hattie McCreless

Girls Basketball Coach
Jayme McIntyre

Jayme McIntyre

Learning Specialist, CFL, School Psychologist
Frank McKeown

Frank McKeown

Director of Center for Learning
Kim McWilliams

Kim McWilliams

Director of Marketing

Ann Melder

Learning Specialist, CFL
Angie Milford

Angie Milford

Head Coach Cross Country, Track & Field
James Milford

James Milford

Head of School
Darlene Miller

Darlene Miller

3rd Grade Teacher
Maddie Minacci

Maddie Minacci

Pre-K3 Assistant, Kids Club Counselor, Kids Club Cheer Coach
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 51 - 100 of 160 constituents

Contact Us

Telephone (Area Code 850)
Admissions Office: 893-7857
Advancement Office: 893-8465
After School Program (6-8): 668-5017
After School Program (K-5): 894-0908
Aquatic Program: 907-1403
Athletic Department: 668-2373
Clinic: 893-5030
College Counseling: 894-0841
Development Office: 893-8465
Guidance Office (9-12): 668-5104

Guidance Office (K-8): 893-3795
Library: 894-0816
Lower School Office (K-5): 668-5103
Main Office Fax: 893-7434
Main Office: 893-2138
Middle School Fax: 894-0177
Middle School Office (6-8): 893-4981
Pre-Kindergarten: 668-5018
Technology: 894-0911
Upper School Office (9-12): 893-6545