Maclay faculty are passionate about helping our students find their passions and succeed.
Search for Faculty and Staff
Oliver Foreman
Director, Maclay Tennis Academy
Jason Frazier
Middle School Counselor
Ally Freeland
Upper School English
Lindsey Freeman
PreK-3 Assistant
Lauren Furman
Assistant Director of College Counseling
Daron Gallina
Director of College Counseling, Dual Enrollment/Credit Coordinator, NCAA Eligibility Center Liaison
Dean Gargiulo
Middle School Student Ambassador Sponsor, 6th-8th Computer Science teacher, Asst Coach, Middle School Football, Discovery Program Teacher
Evan Gentry
Head Girls & Boys Weightlifting Coach, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach, Assistant Football Coach
Katy Gimbel
Mathematics Department Chair, Girls Varsity Basketball Coach, National Honor Society Advisor, Summer Day Camp Director
Jessica Gonzalez Loumiet
Senior Associate of Admission and International Enrollment
Jackie Goodson
1st Grade Teacher
Gene Granger, Jr
Head Coach, Varsity Boys Basketball, LS Physical Education Teacher
Sarah Grant
Pre-K4 Teacher
Lynn Groves
1st Grade Assistant
John Gussaroff
US Math Teacher
Glenn Guthrie
Maintenance Team
Bentley Harris
Lower School Director
Lora Hauser
Kindergarten Assistant
Rosilyn Hendrix
MS Math Teacher
Christine Herzog
MS Math Teacher, MS Math Department Chair, Discovery Program Teacher
Cathy Hicks
LS Art Teacher, PreK-4 Art Teacher
Harold Hilliard
Director of Athletics
Carol Frances Hoffmann
Advancement Officer, Alumni Relations, Communications
Lauren Holland
5th Grade Teacher
Anita Hollister
Lower School Music Teacher
Stacey Houston
Director of Pre-School, Lower School Dean of Student Life
Liz Hunter
Kindergarten Teacher, Summer Camp Director
Jennifer Johnson
AP Psychology
Jarret Jones
Maintenance Team
Jarrod Jones
Maintenance Team
Jessica Kerner
US English Teacher, Senior Class Sponsor, Senior Advisor, Flex Coordinator
Danielle King
4th Grade Teacher
Kristin Kline
US Science Teacher, Sophomore Class Sponsor, MCSC Sponsor
Joe Kupiszewski
US Computer Science Teacher, Coding Club Sponsor, Student Astronaut Challenge Club Sponsor, Robotics Club Sponsor, National Computer Science Honor Society Sponsor, Head Boys Varsity Golf Coach
Martha Kutter
MS Social Studies Chair, 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher, National Geograpic Geo Bee Sponsor, MS Model UN Sponsor
Carri Lauder
Director of Communications and Enterprise Operations
Kristi Leger
5th Grade Teacher
Morgan Lewis
Director of Advancement
Tonya Little
Director of Auxiliary Services
David Low
Library Director
Leslie Lundberg
US Scheduler, Advanced Placement Coordinator, MIP/Certification Specialist
Coleman Mackie
Upper School Science, Biomedical Concentration Director
Mark Maley
Associate Athletic Director
Jay Malone
Chief Financial Officer
Suzanna Malone
Learning Specialist
Elizabeth Marschall
Pre-K3 Teacher
Maggie Masferrer
MS Spanish Teacher, 7th Grade Chairperson, Washington D.C. Coordinator, National Junior Beta Sponsor
Deborah Mayer
US English Teacher, Yearbook Sponsor
Rachel Mayernick
Kindergarten Teacher
Keith Mayo
Information Technology
Contact Us
Telephone (Area Code 850)
Admissions Office: 893-7857
Advancement Office: 893-8465
After School Program (6-8): 668-5017
After School Program (K-5): 894-0908
Aquatic Program: 907-1403
Athletic Department: 668-2373
Clinic: 893-5030
College Counseling: 894-0841
Development Office: 893-8465
Guidance Office (9-12): 668-5104
Guidance Office (K-8): 893-3795
Library: 894-0816
Lower School Office (K-5): 668-5103
Main Office Fax: 893-7434
Main Office: 893-2138
Middle School Fax: 894-0177
Middle School Office (6-8): 893-4981
Pre-Kindergarten: 668-5018
Technology: 894-0911
Upper School Office (9-12): 893-6545