Main Header Holder

Header Portals

Main Header Holder (Mobile)

Logo & Toggle Holder

Mobile Toggle

Sticky Buttons (Mobile)

Sticky Buttons

Scroll Down Line

Maclay faculty are passionate about helping our students find their passions and succeed. 

Our Faculty

Divider_Logo

Search for Faculty and Staff

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 50 of 182 constituents
Ellen Agrella

Ellen Agrella

Advancement Officer – Annual Giving & Stewardship
Tyler Allee

Tyler Allee

Upper School Math Teacher
Stephanie Amidon

Stephanie Amidon

US History Teacher, Junior Class Sponsor
Wendy Amos

Wendy Amos

Pre-K4 Teacher
Audrey Anderson-Jackson

Audrey Anderson-Jackson

MS Administrative Assistant, Coordinator/Handbooks
Claudia Arakelian

Claudia Arakelian

US Science Teacher
Zachary Arceneaux

Zachary Arceneaux

1st Grade Assistant, Director, The League Afterschool, Girls Head Soccer Coach
Laura Armstrong

Laura Armstrong

2nd Grade Teacher, Lower School Student Council Sponsor
Lollie Aulet

Lollie Aulet

CAE Learning Specialists
Nikki Baker

Nikki Baker

Lower School Mathematics Coach
Cameron Barton

Cameron Barton

MS Science Teacher, Student Astronaut Challenge Sponsor, Kennedy Space Center Field Trip Leader, 6th Grade Chairperson
Heather Bas

Heather Bas

Dean of US Student Affairs, Inter-Club Council Sponsor, Cum Laude Society, Sponsor, Upper School Student Council, Co-Sponsor
Charles Beamer

Charles Beamer

Assistant Head of School, Director of Upper School
Craig Beaven

Craig Beaven

US English Teacher, Film Club Faculty Sponsor, Notes from the Underground Director, Maclay Visiting Writers Series
Jonie Bettinger

Jonie Bettinger

PreK-3 Assistant
Thomas Bevilacqua

Thomas Bevilacqua

US English Teaher
Kenyon Boatfield

Kenyon Boatfield

Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Brooke Bolyard

Brooke Bolyard

Senior Accountant
Sarah Bowersox

Sarah Bowersox

Kindergarten Teacher
Brooke Bridges

Brooke Bridges

2nd Grade Teacher

Cassie Bryant

Athletic Trainer
Alisha Butler

Alisha Butler

PreK-4 Assistant
Sherry Cady

Sherry Cady

Accounting
Barbara Cairns

Barbara Cairns

Kindergarten Teacher
Cailyn Callaway

Cailyn Callaway

English 2 Honors Teacher, English 1 Honors Teacher, The Andalusian, Advisor
Jason Cauley

Jason Cauley

Head Football Coach, US History Teacher, Assistant Athletic Director
Matthew Cave

Matthew Cave

Co-Director of College Counseling, International Student Advisor/PDSO, Key Club Sponsor
Jane Chambers

Jane Chambers

3rd Grade Teacher, Lower School Garden
Brittany Christie

Brittany Christie

Athletics Operations Coordinator
David Combs

David Combs

MS Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Corzine

Jennifer Corzine

Band Director, MS Chorus Director
Janine Couch

Janine Couch

Director, Center for Academic Excellence
Lynn Cox

Lynn Cox

Pre-K4 Assistant
Cierra Coyner

Cierra Coyner

PreK-3 Assistant
Angela Croston

Angela Croston

US Academic Dean, Director of Freshman Academy
Jen Crusoe

Jen Crusoe

Library Services Specialist, Upper School Textbook Coordinator
Kim Daniel

Kim Daniel

Fine Arts Department Co-Chair, MS Visual Arts Education Teacher, MS Mindful Masterpieces Art Club, Wellness Center Facilitator, Discovery Program Teacher

Chris Day

US History Teacher
Nella Dickens

Nella Dickens

US Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Dickson

Jennifer Dickson

3rd Grade Teacher
Paul Dickson

Paul Dickson

Learning Specialist, Writing Lab, Head Coach, Varisty Girls Soccer
Melissa Dobak

Melissa Dobak

Pre-K4 Teacher, Lower School Green Club Sponsor
Kaitlyn Dressel

Kaitlyn Dressel

US Arts Teacher
Scott Eagen

Scott Eagen

US Mathematics teacher, Director of Summer Programs
Kim Edwards

Kim Edwards

PreK- Assistant
Tammy Eubanks

Tammy Eubanks

Upper School Counselor
Ariel Evans

Ariel Evans

US Science Department Chair, Director of BFRC Laboratory, Science Fair Sponsor, USA Biolympiad
Lauren Fantle

Lauren Fantle

US English Teacher, MARC Director, Book Club Sponsor
Melissa Ferraro

Melissa Ferraro

5th Grade Teacher
C. Michael Fisher

C. Michael Fisher

7th Grade Social Studies
1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 50 of 182 constituents

Contact Us

Telephone (Area Code 850)
Admissions Office: 893-7857
Advancement Office: 893-8465
After School Program (6-8): 668-5017
After School Program (K-5): 894-0908
Aquatic Program: 907-1403
Athletic Department: 668-2373
Clinic: 893-5030
College Counseling: 894-0841
Development Office: 893-8465
Guidance Office (9-12): 668-5104

Guidance Office (K-8): 893-3795
Library: 894-0816
Lower School Office (K-5): 668-5103
Main Office Fax: 893-7434
Main Office: 893-2138
Middle School Fax: 894-0177
Middle School Office (6-8): 893-4981
Pre-Kindergarten: 668-5018
Technology: 894-0911
Upper School Office (9-12): 893-6545